No trials currently open for registrations
2023 SSACT 12&U ACT Cross Country Championship Results
2023 SSACT 13&O ACT Cross Country Championship Results
2023 Primary South/Weston Region Cross Country Results
2023 Primary North_Gungahlin Region Cross Country Results
2023 Secondary North Region Cross Country Results
2023 Secondary South Region Cross Country Results
2023 Primary Belconnen Region Cross Country Results
2023 Primary Tuggeranong Cross Country Results
2022 SSACT 12&U ACT Cross Country Championship Results
2022 SSACT 13&O ACT Cross Country Championship Results
2022 Primary Belconnen Region Cross Country Results
2022 Primary Tuggeranong Region Cross Country Results
2022 Primary North_Gungahlin Region Cross Country Results
2022 Primary South_Weston Region Cross Country Results
2022 Secondary North Region Cross Country Results
2022 Secondary South Region Cross Country Results
The ASC Carnival is not conducted by SSACT so results will not be shown here, please contact your school directly.
2021 ACT 12&U Country Results Full Results
2021 ACT 13&O Cross Country Full Results
12&U Regional Events – Cross Country | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deliverer | SSACT + Teacher Event Co Ordinator | |||||
Dates and Venues
|
Tuggeranong | 21st May 2024 | Stromlo Forest Park | |||
Belconnen | 23rd May 2024 | Stromlo Forest Park | ||||
South/Weston | 4th June 2024 | Stromlo Forest Park | ||||
North/Gungahlin | 31st May 2024 | Stromlo Forest Park | ||||
ACT Championship | 14th June 2024 | Stromlo Forest Park | ||||
Entry Details | Will be provided to School Sport Coordinators from the relevant Event Coordinator as listed below. | |||||
Format | Regions to hold one day events.
The ACT Championship is a one day combined Primary and Secondary event. 12-year olds attending High School will attend their relevant Secondary Regional event, and if they qualify will go onto the 12&U ACT Championship. |
|||||
Regional Teacher Points of Contact | Belconnen | Sophie Newton | Kaleen Primary School | sophie.newton@ed.act.edu.au | ||
North/Gungahlin | Amy Dwyer
Kathryn Shaw Maree Fawke |
Burgmann Anglican School
Majura Primary School Majura Primary School |
amy.dwyer@burgmann.act.edu.au
kathrynj.shaw@ed.act.edu.au maree.fawke@ed.act.edu.au |
|||
South/Weston | Denzil Fox | St Edmund’s College | dfox@stedmunds.act.edu.au | |||
Tuggeranong | Benjamin Smith | Richardson Primary School | benjamin.smith@ed.act.edu.au | |||
ACT Event Coordinator | Sophie Newton | Kaleen Primary School | sophie.newton@ed.act.edu.au |
13&O Regional Events – Cross Country | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deliverer | SSACT + Teacher Event Co Ordinator | ||||
Dates and Venues | |||||
13&O Combined | 29th May 2024 | Stromlo Forest Park | |||
ACT Championship | 14th June 2024 | Stromlo Forest Park | |||
Entry Details | Will be provided to School Sport Coordinators from the relevant Event Coordinator as listed below. | ||||
Format | Regions to hold one day events.
The ACT Championship is a one day combined Primary and Secondary event. 12-year olds attending High School will attend their relevant Secondary Regional event, and if they qualify will go on to the 12&U ACT Championship. |
||||
North | Andrew Beecher | Campbell High School | andrew.beecher@ed.act.edu.au | ||
South | Shannon McAlister | Melrose High School | shannon.mcalister@ed.act.edu.au | ||
ACT Event Coordinator | Shannon McAlister | Melrose High School | shannon.mcalister@ed.act.edu.au |
ACT State Representative Team – 12&U Cross Country | |||
---|---|---|---|
School Sport Australia Championship | Dates
21st – 23rd August 2023 |
Venue/Host State
Yarra Glen, VIC |
|
12&U Girls & Boys Team | Team Official | School | |
Coach TBC |
|
|
|
Manager
Andrew Heffernan Brooke Wood
|
Gowrie Primary School Taylor Primary School
|
andrew.heffernan@ed.act.edu.au brooke.wood@ed.act.edu.au |
ACT State Representative Team – 13&O Cross Country | |||
---|---|---|---|
School Sport Australia Championship | Dates
21st – 23rd August 2023 |
Venue/Host State
Yarra Glen, VIC |
|
13&O Girls & Boys Team | Team Official | School | |
Coach Des Proctor | Telopea Park School | ||
Manager
Sarah McRae TBC
|
|